2022-23 RLTA COHORT
Current Study Groups and Awardees
STUDY GROUPS MEMBERS
Arnold Mireles Academy
Katrina Sabino - Study Group Leader
Elizabeth Aguilar
Kemberly Palma
Elsa Sierra
Bateman Elementary
Maritza Vazquez - Study Group Leader
Alexis Alberto
Priscilla Rowe
Nancy Solayman
Blair Early Childhood Center
Taryn Skoda - Study Group Leader
Angela McMahon
Meghan Sevenich
Emma Vis
Coles Model for Excellence School
Deborah Banks - Study Group Leader
Shirley Bester
Susan Flood
Natalie Parenti
Edwards School
Elizabeth O'Malley - Study Group Leader
Martha Balcazar
Laura Ortiz
Yanet Sanchez
Florence Nightingale Elementary School
Catherine Caetano - Study Group Leader
Eileen Barry
Brianne Gidcumb
Brenden Hayes
Monica Rebolledo
Henry D. Lloyd School
Sonia Turcios - Study Group Leader
Alejandra De La Pena
Sheela Karsten
Mary Villa
Joseph Warren School
Jeannine Owens - Study Group Leader
Darah Andrews
Eunique Webb
Roxanne Young
Lewis School
Erica Tully - Study Group Leader
Rebecca Brakebill
Nereyda Dockett
Rebecca Rubin
Louisa May Alcott School
Kathleen Craig - Study Group Leader
Allison Blackburn
Blair Cohn
Eliza Kim
Sushil Mathew
Jillian Ruiz
Mary Gage Peterson Elementary School
Megan Fair - Study Group Leader
Emily Gandolfi
Catherine Jarvis
National Teachers Elementary Academy
Caroline Both - Study Group Leader
Miray Karabulut
Hannah Opad
Taree Porter
Kara Silverglat
Ogden International School
Susan Stone - Study Group Leader
David Ablao
Kim Albrecht
Sarah Chang
Brianna Duniec
Joseph Pekarek
Deborah Sheriff
Oriole Park Elementary
Karyl Shields - Study Group Leader
Tina Cappelluti
Emily Hogan
Shayla Rosen
Lisa Sak
Rachel Carson Elementary School
Amber Newsom - Study Group Leader
Rogelia Pena - Study Group Leader
Jesse Bostic
Yazmin Diaz
Virginia Lopez
Daisy Mendez
Lizbeth Rendon
Sidney Sawyer Elementary School
Abbi Eichhorn - Study Group Leader
Niamh Burke
Margaret Ryan
Margaret Steber
Talcott Fine Arts and Museum Academy
Damaris Cami - Study Group Leader
Christina Korbakis - Study Group Leader
Susan Bohman
Stella Marie Cambel
Guadalupe Hernandez
Marlene Tapia Garcia
Walt Disney Magnet Elementary School
Caroline Mahon
Lauren Ayala
Mary Bush Port
William G. Hibbard Elementary School
Bridget Heneghan - Study Group Leader
Emily Barnowsky
Jin Dokko
Jessica Hodges
Sora Lim
William G. Hibbard Elementary School
Becky Whitfield - Study Group Leader
Courtney Carlstrom
Lucia Herrera
Jasmine Arizaga
Allison Cahill
Alice Morado