SCHOOL PARTNERS

Chicago Public Schools with WITS Programming

ACERO - Brighton Park
Andrew Carnegie School
Augustus H. Burley Elementary School
Benjamin E. Mays Elementary Academy
Brentano Math & Science Academy Elementary School
Bret Harte Elemetary School
Cesar E. Chavez Multicultural Academy
Charles N. Holden Elementary School
Charles R. Darwin Elementary School
Charles S. Brownell Elementary School
Christian Ebinger Elementary School
Christopher Columbus Elementary School
Daniel Boone Elementary School
Daniel J. Corkery Elementary School
Daniel R. Cameron Elementary School
Dr. Jorge Prieto Math & Science Academy
Edison Park Elementary School
Edward Everett Elementary School
Eliza Chappell Elementary School
Elizabeth H Sutherland Elementary School
Ellen Mitchell Elementary School
Emiliano Zapata Elementary Academy
Enrico Tonti Elementary School
Fairfield Elementary School
Ferdinand Peck Elementary School
Florence Nightingale Elementary School
Foster Park Elementary School
Franz Peter Schubert Elementary School
Friedrich L. Jahn Elementary of the Fine Arts
Genevieve Melody Public School
George B. McClellan Elementary School
George B. Swift Elementary School
George Manierre Elementary School
Harriet E Sayre Elementary Language Academy
Helge A. Haugan Elementary School
Hibbard G. Elementary
Horace Greeley Elementary School
Inter-American Elementary Magnet School
James Otis Elementary School
James Russell Lowell Elementary School
Jensen Elementary Scholastic Academy
John A. Walsh Public School
John B. Drake Elementary School
John T McCutcheon Elementary School
John W. Cook Elementary School
John Whistler Elementary School

Jordan Elementary Community School
Jose De Diego Community Academy
Josefa Ortiz De Dominguez Elementary School
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School
Lawndale Elementary Community Academy
LEARN Hunter-Perkins Campus
Luke O'Toole Elementary School
Macel Talcott Fine Arts and Museum Academy
Manuel Perez Elementary School
Maria Saucedo Elementary Scholastic Academy
Mark Twain Elementary School
Marquette School of Excellence
Martha M. Ruggles Elementary School
Mary Gage Peterson Elementary School
Mount Vernon Elementary School
Moving Everest Charter School
Nathan Hale Elementary School
New Field Elementary School
Ogden International School of Chicago
Orozco Fine Arts & Sciences Elementary School
Orville T. Bright Elementary School
Oscar DePriest Elementary School
Oscar F Mayer Elementary School
Pablo Casals School of Excellence
Peirce School of International Studies
Phillip D. Armour Elementary School
Pulaski International School of Chicago
Rachel Carson Elementary School
Ravenswood Elementary School
Robert A. Black Magnet Elementary School
Robert L. Grimes Elementary School
Rodolfo Lozano Bilingual & International Center Elementary School
Rosario Castellanos School
Rufus M. Hitch Elementary School
Salazar Bilingual School
Salmon P. Chase Elementary School
Sharon Christa McAuliffe Elementary School
Sidney Sawyer Elementary School
STEM Magnet Academy
Thomas A. Hendricks Elementary Community Academy
Thomas Chalmers Speciality Elementary School
Walt Disney Magnet Elementary School
Washington Irving Elementary School
William E. B. Dubois Elementary School
William H Brown School of Technology
William Penn Elementary School

STAY UP-TO-DATE WITH THE LATEST WITS AND LITERACY NEWS